List of the past chairmen

Name: Dr. Md. Shahidul Islam Nuri
Duration: 03/03/1915-07/03/2018
Name: Dr. Muhammad Ahsan Ullah
Duration: 08/03/2012-07/03/2015
Name: Dr. Muhammad Solaiman
Duration: 08/03/2009-07/03/2012
Name: Dr. Muhad. Abdur Rahman Anwari
Duration: 08/03/2006-07/03/2009
Name: Dr. A.B.M. Siddiqur Rahman
Duration: 02/02/2005-07/03/2006
Name: Dr. Muhammad Afazuddin
Duration: 02/02/2002-01/02/2005
Name: Dr. Mohammad Mostafa Kamal
Duration: 02/09/1999-01/02/2002
Name: A.K.M. Nurul Alam
Duration: 20/11/1996-01/02/1999
Name: Abul Kalam Patwary
Duration: 01/08/1992-19/11/1996
Name: Dr. Muhammad Yusuf Siddique
Duration: 28/12/1991-30/07/1992
Name: A.K.M.Nurul Alam
Duration: 23/07/1991-30/09/1991
Name: Dr. A.H.M Yahyar Rahman
Duration: 06/04/1991-22/07/1991
Name: A.K.M. Nurul Alam
Duration: 09/09/1990-05/04/1991
Name: Dr. Muhammad Shafiqullah
Duration: 07/05/1990-08/09/1990
Name: Abu Bakr Rafique Ahmed
Duration: 09/08/1986-06/05/1990